Last Chance BQ.2 Marathon (Grand Rapids)
Grand Rapids, MI, USA · September 13, 2026
Race Day Weather
56°at start
71° high
Breezy
Dry
Mild start, gradual warming
Runners will face temperatures starting at 57°F and peaking at 71°F, with humidity at 77% and a dew point of 55°F. A light headwind at 8 mph will become gusty at times. Competitors should consider pacing conservatively early on and stay hydrated, especially as temperatures rise.
Race day forecast available in 33 days
Pre-raceRace windowPost-race
Get forecast alerts for Last Chance BQ.2 Marathon (Grand Rapids)
We'll text or email you when the forecast shifts — so you can adjust gear, pacing, and strategy. Max one per day.
FAQ
When is the 2026 Last Chance BQ.2 Marathon (Grand Rapids)?
The 2026 Last Chance BQ.2 Marathon (Grand Rapids) will be held on Sunday September 13, 2026.
Is the Last Chance BQ.2 Marathon (Grand Rapids) a Boston Marathon Qualifier?
Yes, the Last Chance BQ.2 Marathon (Grand Rapids) is an official Boston Marathon qualifier.
What will the weather be like for the 2026 Last Chance BQ.2 Marathon (Grand Rapids)?
The forecast calls for a high of 74°F and a low of 55°F with a 7% chance of rain.
More MI Races
Amway River Bank Run
2027-05-08 · Grand Rapids, MI, USA
MISH Waterfront Marathon
2027-06-05 · Gladstone, MI, USA
North Country Trail Marathon
2026-08-29 · Manistee National Forest, MI, USA
Millennium Meadows Marathon
2026-08-30 · Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Marquette Marathon
2026-09-05 · Marquette, MI, USA
Run WoodStock
2026-09-12 · Pinckney, MI, USA