Endless Summer in the LBC Half Marathon

Long Beach, CA, USA · July 10, 2027
partly-cloudy-day66°·68° high·Light·Dry
5
Register

Race Day Weather

partly-cloudy-day
66°at start
68° high
Light
Dry

Warm start, high humidity

Starting at 66°F, heat will be a factor from the gun — go out conservative and stay on top of hydration. Light winds shouldn't be a major factor for pacing. High humidity (81%) will make it harder to cool down through sweat — increase fluid intake accordingly.

Race day forecast available in 279 days
partly-cloudy-night5
partly-cloudy-day5
partly-cloudy-day5
partly-cloudy-day5
partly-cloudy-day5
partly-cloudy-day4
partly-cloudy-day4
partly-cloudy-day4

Pace Calculator

Distance: 13.1mi
0:00:00
HH:MM:SS
Pace
Weather Adj.
Common Goals:

Get forecast alerts for Endless Summer in the LBC Half Marathon

We'll text or email you when the forecast shifts — so you can adjust gear, pacing, and strategy. Max one per day.

Race Plan

Get your personalized Endless Summer in the LBC Half Marathon race plan

True Effort pacing, weather-adjusted mile splits, fueling timeline with aid stations, packing checklist, carb tracker, spectator guide — all personalized to your goal and race-day conditions.

Race Conditions
Weather Splits
Nutrition
Gear & Packing
T-Minus
Carb Tracker
Spectator Guide
Race Band

Race Info

Endless Summer in the LBC is an annual 5K, 10K, and half marathon held each July along the Long Beach waterfront. The half marathon runs a flat, out-and-back route on the beach path with ocean views for the full distance. CaliFlow Runs launched the event in July 2025, and the 2027 edition marks its third running.

FAQ

When is the 2027 Endless Summer in the LBC Half Marathon?

The 2027 Endless Summer in the LBC Half Marathon will be held on Saturday July 10, 2027.

What is the time limit for the Endless Summer in the LBC Half Marathon?

The time limit for the Endless Summer in the LBC Half Marathon is 3.5 hours.

What will the weather be like for the 2027 Endless Summer in the LBC Half Marathon?

The forecast calls for a high of 68°F and a low of 65°F with a 0% chance of rain.

Historical Weather

Based on 2 years of data
Avg Temp
67°F
L:66° H:69°
RunScore
5
Conditions
Rain Freq
0%
0 of 2 yrs
Wind5mph
Dew60°F

Temperature History

Range of temperatures during race hours for each year.

Detailed History

YearConditionsLow / HighRainScoreResults
2026
cloudy
67°/71°-
5
2025
cloudy
65°/68°-
5