Bound for Boston Marathon (Las Vegas) Half Marathon

Las Vegas, NV, USA · March 14, 2027·
partly-cloudy-day53°·55° high·Light·Dry
10
Register

Race Day Weather

partly-cloudy-day
53°at start
72° high
Breezy
Dry
Your goal
0:00:00

Comfortable temps, big temp swing

Mild 53°F temps at gun time mean comfortable early miles without overheating risk. Temps will climb significantly to 72°F by later miles, so expect fading conditions as the race progresses. Light winds shouldn't be a major factor for pacing.

Race day forecast available in 127 days
partly-cloudy-night10
partly-cloudy-night10
partly-cloudy-night10
partly-cloudy-day10
partly-cloudy-day10
partly-cloudy-day10
partly-cloudy-day8
partly-cloudy-day8
partly-cloudy-day7
partly-cloudy-day7
partly-cloudy-day7
partly-cloudy-day6

Pace Calculator

13.1mi
0:00:00
HH:MM:SS
Pace
—

Enter a finish time to see what race day does to it.

Common Goals:

Get forecast alerts for Bound for Boston Marathon (Las Vegas) Half Marathon

We'll text or email you when the forecast shifts — so you can adjust gear, pacing, and strategy. Max one per day.

Race Plan

Get your personalized Bound for Boston Marathon (Las Vegas) Half Marathon race plan

A mile-by-mile breakdown of where your time goes, weather-adjusted splits, fueling timeline with aid stations, packing checklist, carb tracker, spectator guide, all built around your goal and race-day conditions.

Race Pace
Weather Splits
Nutrition
Gear & Packing
T-Minus
Carb Tracker
Spectator Guide
Race Band

Race Info

The Bound for Boston Half Marathon covers 13.1 miles at Sunset Park in Las Vegas, run as repeated laps of a flat, USATF-certified 1-mile loop. Runners return to the same start and finish area every mile, which makes pacing easy to check and lets spectators stay in one spot. It runs on race morning alongside the marathon on the same loop.

Race weekend

Sunday, March 14
6:30 AMMarathon (26.2 mi)
6:30 AMHalf Marathon (13.1 mi)

FAQ

When is the 2027 Bound for Boston Marathon (Las Vegas) Half Marathon?

The 2027 Bound for Boston Marathon (Las Vegas) Half Marathon will be held on Sunday March 14, 2027.

What will the weather be like for the 2027 Bound for Boston Marathon (Las Vegas) Half Marathon?

The forecast calls for a high of 73°F and a low of 52°F with a 4% chance of rain. Check our detailed hourly forecast above for the best half marathon race plan.

Historical Weather

Based on 3 years of data
Avg Temp
52°F
L:51° H:54°
RunScore
9
Conditions
Rain Freq
0%
0 of 3 yrs
Wind7mph
Dew29°F

Temperature History

Range of temperatures during race hours for each year.

Detailed History

YearConditionsLow / HighRainScoreResults
2026
partly-cloudy-night
65°/68°-
8
2025
partly-cloudy-night
44°/47°-
10
2024
partly-cloudy-night
45°/46°-
10