The 2026 Bremerton Half Marathon has concluded.Share your finish

Bremerton Half Marathon

Race complete
Bremerton, WA, USA · April 18, 2026·
clear-day50°·59° high·Calm·Dry
10

Race Day Weather

clear-day
50°at start
67° high
Breezy
Dry
Your goal
0:00:00

Cool start — fast day potential, big temp swing

A cool 50°F at the start line is ideal for fast times — expect to warm up quickly once you're moving. Temps will climb significantly to 67°F by later miles, so expect fading conditions as the race progresses. Light winds shouldn't be a major factor for pacing.

clear-day10
partly-cloudy-day10
clear-day10
clear-day10
clear-day9
partly-cloudy-day9
clear-day8
clear-day8
clear-day7
clear-day7

Pace Calculator

13.1mi
0:00:00
HH:MM:SS
Pace
—

Enter a finish time to see what race day does to it.

Common Goals:

Get forecast alerts for Bremerton Half Marathon

We'll text or email you when the forecast shifts — so you can adjust gear, pacing, and strategy. Max one per day.

Race Info

The Bremerton Half Marathon starts at Newberry Hill Heritage Park in Silverdale and follows roughly the second half of the Dyes Inlet marathon loop. It joins the full course at Chico, continues through Bremerton and crosses the Warren Avenue bridge, finishing at Evergreen Rotary Park. The route runs mostly on open roads with rolling to steep hills, and on clear days there are views of Mount Rainier and the Olympics.

Race weekend

Saturday, April 18
7:00 AMMarathon (26.2 mi)7:30 AM10K (6.2 mi)
9:00 AMHalf Marathon (13.1 mi)

FAQ

When is the 2026 Bremerton Half Marathon?

The 2026 Bremerton Half Marathon will be held on Saturday April 18, 2026.

What is the time limit for the Bremerton Half Marathon?

The time limit for the Bremerton Half Marathon is 5 hours.

What will the weather be like for the 2026 Bremerton Half Marathon?

The forecast calls for a high of 69°F and a low of 41°F with a 0% chance of rain. Check our detailed hourly forecast above for the best half marathon race plan.

Historical Weather

Based on 4 years of data
Avg Temp
57°F
L:55° H:60°
RunScore
8
Conditions
Rain Freq
25%
1 of 4 yrs
Wind5mph
Dew45°F

Temperature History

Range of temperatures during race hours for each year.

Detailed History

YearConditionsLow / HighRainScoreResults
2026
clear-day
50°/59°-
10
2025
cloudy
49°/51°Light
10
2024
clear-day
67°/74°-
5
2015
clear-day
52°/58°-
9